Just Bollywood
But With A Diffrence

Ssumier Pasricha

0 271

Ssumier PasrichaSsumier Pasricha Bio :

Born: 12 May 1980
Age : 38 years
Birthplace : Delhi
Pseudonym: Pammi Aunty
Genre: Satire
Notable works and roles: Creating viral comedy Youtube videos
Parents: Ritu Pasricha, Surinder Pasricha
Mediums: Comedian, Television presenter

Shaleen Bhanot is a popular small screen (TV) actor who hails from Jabalpur. He was born on 15th November 1982 and was raised in his hometown as well. He did his schooling and college from Jabalpur itself and soon shifted to Mumbai to pursue her dreams of acting. As far as his personal life is concerned, he got married in 2009 to his co-actor DaljieetKaur, and the two has won the reality show called Nach Baliye 4 the same year. They received a check worth 50 lakhs from SRK.  The couple has a son who took birth in the year 2013; however, the two have separated. Thanks to the short temper of Shaleen who separated the two actors.

He participated in the reality show from MTV popularly known as Roadies, which helped him to get the break in the acting world over the small screen. He started his career with the Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai as Rohan (aired at Star One) followed by another the coming year in 2005 at Zee TV called SaatPhere. He then got another in 2006 called Kulvaddhu as Agni. Some of the TV serials include Kaajjal as Shivansh Kapoor, Naaginn as Kanishk/Keshav, Aahat as a ghost, Dill Mill Gaye cameo role with Ankita Bhargava, Sangam as Madan and Grihasti as Manas Ahuja to name a few.

Some of his recent TV serials include Hitler Didi aired Zee TV wherein he was seen as Special Dance Performance, followed by another called Air Hostess telecasted at Doordarshan as a lead role as Aryan, YehHaiAashiquiep 50 as Rakshit, SuryaputraKarn as Duryodhana and Sanya (Sitcom) as Mihiraired at Hungama TV in 2008 and SuryaputraKarn as Duryodhana. As far as B Town films, he is coming two films Love KeFunday and ChalJhutey which he did in the year 2012 but it is still not released. The other two movies he did include Pyare Mohan and Devdoot released in 2006 and 2007 respectively. These days he is making news for being in the prospective list of Bigg Boss in the upcoming season to be held soon this year in 2018. Stay tuned to know more about him and others.

Loading...

Leave A Reply