Just Bollywood
But With A Diffrence

Gulki Joshi

166

Gulki JoshiGulki Joshi Bio :

Born: 17 May 1990
Age : 27
Birthplace :Indore
Education: Mithibai College
Other name: Khyati Joshi, sugni, meher
TV shows: Phir Subah Hogi
Nominations: Zee Rishtey Award for Favourite Jodi

Gulki Joshi is a known TV actress and was born on 17 May 1990 is an Indian city of Indore. She was born  and brought up in Indore, Gulki spent her childhood in Delhi and Mumbai. Due to both parents being involved on the Delhi stage, Gulki was bought up virtually was on stage and was darling of various successful stage personalities who count as her “Mama’s” till date. She did her schooling from Veer Bhagat Singh Vidyalaya in Mumbai. During her college she was active part of drama team of Mithibai College, Mumbai.

She is known largely for her lead role as Sugni on television serial Phir Subha Hogi and a few impressive appearances in Crime Patrol. Her father Rakesh Joshi is a director and well-known All India Radio Vividh Bharati program assistant director now retired. Her mother Arachana Shintre Joshii is a well-known TV writer who has written for many hit TV shows and in the past has done substantial work in Delhi as an acclaimed stage artist.

After completing college, she started work to fulfil her aim to become an actress. She is recently acting in the TV series Naadan Parindey Ghar Aaja as Meher Atwal alongside Karam Rajpal, who does a double role as Sameer Atwal/Iqbal Khan (Ameer) on Life Ok. Peninsula Productions is coming up with a new tale based on Lord Krishna. Buzz is that, Gulki Joshi is making her come back on television with this show. She will play the role as Devki opposite Chaitanya Choudhury as Vasudev. As per the reports, the main lead role of Lord Krishna will be played by Vishal Karwal and Raj Singh will be seen as Narad.

Loading...

Comments are closed.